Upcoming Moravian College Home Athletic Events

Day

Date

Event

Start Time

September

     

Friday

4

Women’s Volleyball vs. Marywood University in 13th Annual Greyhound Premiere

4:00 p.m.

Friday

4

Women’s Volleyball vs. Dickinson College in 13th Annual Greyhound Premiere

8:00 p.m.

Saturday

5

Women’s Volleyball vs. TBD in 13th Annual Greyhound Premiere

10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.

Saturday

5

Field Hockey vs. Bryn Mawr College at Rocco Calvo Field

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

12

Women’s Soccer vs. Ursinus College

12:00 p.m.

Saturday

12

Men’s Tennis vs. Delaware Valley University

12:00 p.m.

Saturday

12

Women’s Tennis vs. Delaware Valley University

12:00 p.m.

Saaturday

12

Field Hockey vs. William Paterson University at Rocco Calvo Field

2:00 p.m.

Monday

14

Golf hosts Moravian Fall Invitational at Woodstone Country Club

1:00 p.m.

Tuesday

15

Men’s Soccer vs. Centenary (N.J.) College

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday

16

Field Hockey vs. Cedar Crest College at Betty Prince Field

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday

16

Women’s Soccer vs. Rowan University

4:00 p.m.

Saturday

19

Men’s Tennis vs. Arcadia University

12:00 p.m.

Saturday

19

Women’s Tennis vs. Arcadia University

12:00 p.m.

Saturday

19

Men’s Soccer vs. Goucher College*

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

19

Football vs. Johns Hopkins University* - Family Day

2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

22

Women’s Soccer vs. DeSales University

4:00 p.m.

Tuesday

22

Women’s Volleyball vs. Elizabethtown College*

7:00 p.m.

Thursday

24

Women’s Soccer vs. Albright College

4:00 p.m.

Satursday

26

Women’s Soccer vs. Goucher College*

1:00 p.m.

Tuesday

29

Women’s Volleyball vs. Penn State-Berks

7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

30

Men’s Soccer vs. Hood College

4:00 p.m.

       

October

     

Thursday

1

Women’s Volleyball vs. Messiah College

7:00 p.m.

Saturday

3

Field Hockey vs. The Catholic University of America* at Betty Prince Field

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

3

Football vs. Ursinus College*

1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

7

Field Hockey vs. Muhlenberg College at Rocco Calvo Field

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday

7

Men’s Soccer vs. The United States Merchant Marine Academy*

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday

7

Women’s Volleyball vs. Gwynedd Mercy University

7:00 p.m.

Thursday

8

Women’s Tennis vs. East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania

4:00 p.m.

Saturday

10

Men’s Soccer vs. Juniata College*

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

10

Women’s Soccer vs. Juniata College*

3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

13

Field Hockey vs. Elizabethtown College* at Betty Prince Field

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday

14

Men’s Soccer vs. Muhlenberg College

3:30 p.m.

Thursday

15

Women’s Volleyball vs. Widener University

7:00 p.m.

Saturday

17

Field Hockey vs. Susquehanna University* at Rocco Calvo Field

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

24

Women’s Volleyball vs. Baruch (N.Y.) College

11:00 a.m.

Saturday

24

Football vs. Franklin & Marshall College* - Homecoming

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

24

Women’s Volleyball vs. Gettysburg College

3:00 p.m.

Saturday

24

Men’s Soccer vs. University of Rochester

3:30 p.m.

Sunday

25

Field Hockey vs. The University of Scranton* at Rocco Calvo Field

1:00 p.m.

Tuesday

27

Women’s Soccer vs. Muhlenberg College

3:30 p.m.

Saturday

31

Football vs. Gettysburg College*

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

31

Men’s Soccer vs. Drew University*

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

31

Women’s Soccer vs. Drew University*

3:30 p.m.

       

November

     

Friday

6

Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

6:00 p.m.

Saturday

7

Football vs. Juniata College*

12:00 p.m.

Saturday

14

Women’s Basketball vs. Muhlenberg College

7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

18

Men’s Basketball vs. Centenary (N.J.) College

7:00 p.m.

Thursday

19

Women’s Basketball vs. Immaculata University

7:00 p.m.

       

December

     

Wednesday

2

Men’s Basketball vs. Goucher College*

7:00 p.m.

Saturday

5

Men’s Basketball vs. The Catholic University of America*

2:00 p.m.

Saturday

5

Women’s Basketball vs. The Catholic University of America*

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday

9

Women’s Basketball vs. Wilkes University

6:00 p.m.

Wednesday

9

Men’s Basketball vs. Haverford College

8:00 p.m.

Saturday

12

Women’s Basketball vs. Albright College

2:00 p.m.

Saturday

12

Men’s Basketball vs. Penn State-Lehigh Valley

4:00 p.m.

       

January

     

Thursday

7

Men’s Basketball vs. Drew University*

7:00 p.m.

Saturday

9

Men’s Basketball vs. Elizabethtown College*

2:00 p.m.

Saturday

9

Women’s Basketball vs. Elizabethtown College*

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday

13

Women’s Basketball vs. Goucher College*

7:00 p.m.

Sunday

17

Men’s Basketball vs. John Jay College

2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

20

Men’s Basketball vs. The University of Scranton*

7:00 p.m.

Monday

25

Men’s Basketball vs. Muhlenberg College

7:00 p.m.

       

February

     

Wednesday

3

Women’s Basketball vs. The University of Scranton*

7:00 p.m.

Saturday

6

Women’s Basketball vs. Susquehanna University* - Play 4Kay

2:00 p.m.

Saturday

6

Men’s Basketball vs. Susquehanna University*

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday

10

Women’s Basketball vs. Drew University*

7:00 p.m.

Monday

15

Men’s Basketball vs. The United States Merchant Marine Academy*

5:00 p.m.

Monday

15

Women’s Basketball vs. The United States Merchant Marine Academy*

7:00 p.m.

Saturday

20

Men’s Basketball vs. Juniata College*

2:00 p.m.

Saturday

20

Women’s Basketball vs. Juniata College*

4:00 p.m.

Saturday

27

Men’s Lacrosse vs. Rosemont College

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

27

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Hood College

TBA

       

March

     

Wednesday

2

Men’s Lacrosse vs. Hood College

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

2

Women’s Lacrosse vs. King’s College

TBA

Wednesday

9

Men’s Lacrosse vs. Muhlenberg College

3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

15

Softball vs. Neumann University (DH)

3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

16

Men’s Lacrosse vs. Wells College

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

16

Baseball vs. Muhlenberg College

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday

16

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Cedar Crest College

4:00 p.m.

Thursday

17

Baseball vs. New Jersey City University

3:30 p.m.

Saturday

19

Baseball vs. The Catholic University of America* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

19

Softball vs. The Catholic University of America* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

19

Women’s Lacrosse vs. The University of Scranton

TBA

Sunday

20

Baseball vs. The Catholic University of America*

12:00 p.m.

Thursday

24

Softball vs. Ursinus College (DH)

3:00 p.m.

Thursday

24

Baseball vs. Montclair State University

4:00 p.m.

Saturday

26

Men’s Lacrosse vs. Wilkes University

1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

30

Men’s Lacrosse vs. King’s College

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

30

Baseball vs. Misericordia University

4:00 p.m.

Wendesday

30

Women’s Tennis vs. Drew University*

4:00 p.m.

       

April

     

Saturday

2

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Eastern University

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

2

Men’s Tennis vs. Goucher College*

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

2

Women’s Tennis vs. Goucher College*

1:00 p.m.

Sunday

3

Men’s Tennis vs. The Catholic University of America*

1:00 p.m.

Sunday

3

Women’s Tennis vs. The Catholic University of America*

1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

6

Men’s Tennis vs. Drew University*

4:00 p.m.

Thursday

7

Baseball vs. Keystone College

4:00 p.m.

Friday

8

Women’s Lacrosse vs. SUNY Old Westbury

4:00 p.m.

Friday

8

Men’s & Women’s Track & Field hosts Coach P Open

4:00 p.m.

Saturday

9

Men’s & Women’s Track & Field hosts Coach P Open

9:00 a.m.

Saturday

9

Baseball vs. Drew University* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

9

Men’s Lacrosse vs. Immaculata University

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

9

Softball vs. Drew University* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Sunday

10

Baseball vs. Drew University*

12:00 p.m.

Tuesday

12

Softball vs. DeSales University (DH)

3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

13

Baseball vs. Rowan University

3:30 p.m.

Friday

15

Men’s & Women’s Track & Field hosts Greyhound Invitational

4:00 p.m.

Saturday

16

Men’s & Women’s Track & Field hosts Greyhound Invitational

9:00 a.m.

Saturday

16

Baseball vs. Susquehanna University* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

16

Softball vs. Susquehanna University* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Sunday

17

Baseball vs. Susquehanna University*

12:00 p.m.

Thursday

21

Softball vs. Eastern University (DH)

3:00 p.m.

Saturday

23

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Drew University

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

23

Men’s Tennis vs. Elizabethtown College

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

23

Women’s Tennis vs. Elizabethtown College

1:00 p.m.

Tuesday

26

Softball vs. Stevens Institute of Technology (DH)

3:00 p.m.

Tuesday

26

Baseball vs. Rutgers-Camden

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

27

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Neumann University

4:00 p.m.

Saturday

30

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Elizabethtown College

1:00 p.m.

       

May

     

Sunday

1

Softball vs. Hunter College (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Schedule Subject to Change