Upcoming Moravian College Home Athletic Events

Day

Date

Event

Start Time

February

     

Monday

15

Men’s Basketball vs. The United States Merchant Marine Academy*

5:00 p.m.

Monday

15

Women’s Basketball vs. The United States Merchant Marine Academy*

7:00 p.m.

Saturday

20

Men’s Basketball vs. Juniata College*

2:00 p.m.

Saturday

20

Women’s Basketball vs. Juniata College*

4:00 p.m.

Tuesday 23 Men's Basketball vs. Muhlenberg College 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

27

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Hood College

10:30 a.m.

Saturday

27

Men’s Lacrosse vs. Rosemont College

2:00 p.m.

       

March

     

Wednesday

2

Men’s Lacrosse vs. Hood College

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

9

Men’s Lacrosse vs. Muhlenberg College

3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

15

Softball vs. Neumann University (DH)

3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

16

Men’s Lacrosse vs. Wells College

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

16

Baseball vs. Muhlenberg College

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday 16 Women's Tennis vs. Lafayette College 4:00 p.m.

Thursday

17

Baseball vs. New Jersey City University

3:30 p.m.

Saturday

19

Baseball vs. The Catholic University of America* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

19

Softball vs. The Catholic University of America* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

19

Women’s Lacrosse vs. The University of Scranton

1:00 p.m.

Sunday

20

Baseball vs. The Catholic University of America*

12:00 p.m.

Thursday

24

Softball vs. Ursinus College (DH)

3:00 p.m.

Thursday

24

Baseball vs. Montclair State University

4:00 p.m.

Saturday 26 Men's Lacrosse vs. Wilkes University 1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

30

Men’s Lacrosse vs. King’s College

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

30

Baseball vs. Misericordia University

4:00 p.m.

Wendesday

30

Women’s Tennis vs. Drew University*

4:00 p.m.

       

April

     

Saturday

2

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Eastern University

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

2

Men’s Tennis vs. Goucher College*

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

2

Women’s Tennis vs. Goucher College*

1:00 p.m.

Sunday

3

Men’s Tennis vs. The Catholic University of America*

1:00 p.m.

Sunday

3

Women’s Tennis vs. The Catholic University of America*

1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

6

Men’s Tennis vs. Drew University*

4:00 p.m.

Wednesday 6 Men's Lacrosse vs. St. Thomas Aquinas College  

Thursday

7

Baseball vs. Keystone College

4:00 p.m.

Friday

8

Women’s Lacrosse vs. SUNY Old Westbury

4:00 p.m.

Friday

8

Men’s & Women’s Track & Field hosts Coach P Open

4:00 p.m.

Saturday

9

Men’s & Women’s Track & Field hosts Coach P Open

9:00 a.m.

Saturday

9

Baseball vs. Drew University* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

9

Softball vs. Drew University* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Sunday

10

Baseball vs. Drew University*

12:00 p.m.

Tuesday

12

Softball vs. DeSales University (DH)

3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

13

Baseball vs. Rowan University

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday 13 Men's Lacrosse vs. Neumann University  

Friday

15

Men’s & Women’s Track & Field hosts Greyhound Invitational

4:00 p.m.

Saturday

16

Men’s & Women’s Track & Field hosts Greyhound Invitational

9:00 a.m.

Saturday

16

Baseball vs. Susquehanna University* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

16

Softball vs. Susquehanna University* (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Sunday

17

Baseball vs. Susquehanna University*

12:00 p.m.

Wednesday 20 Men's Lacrosse vs. Immaculata University  

Thursday

21

Softball vs. Eastern University (DH)

3:00 p.m.

Saturday

23

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Drew University

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

23

Men’s Tennis vs. Elizabethtown College

1:00 p.m.

Saturday

23

Women’s Tennis vs. Elizabethtown College

1:00 p.m.

Tuesday

26

Softball vs. Stevens Institute of Technology (DH)

3:00 p.m.

Tuesday

26

Baseball vs. Rutgers-Camden

3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

27

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Neumann University

4:00 p.m.

Saturday

30

Women’s Lacrosse vs. Elizabethtown College

1:00 p.m.

       

May

     

Sunday

1

Softball vs. Hunter College (DH)

1:00 p.m.

Schedule Subject to Change