2017-18 Moravian College Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event(s) Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Jon Anthony full bio Jon Anthony Jr. Throws 6-3 250 Palmerton, Pa. / Palmerton
Chris Antoine full bio Chris Antoine Jr. Sprints/Jumps 5-7 145 Brick, N.J. / Brick Memorial
Tanner Barr full bio Tanner Barr Fr. Throws 5-11 220 Pen Argyl, Pa. / Pen Argyl
Woodrow Battle full bio Woodrow Battle Jr. Sprints/Hurdles 5-7 140 Stroudsburg, Pa. / Stroudsburg Area
Justin Beasley-Turner full bio Justin Beasley-Turner So. Distance 6-3 165 Pottstown, Pa. / Pottstown
Tyler Bergsma full bio Tyler Bergsma Jr. Throws 6-0 280 Lake Ariel, Pa. / Western Wayne
Roland Cash full bio Roland Cash So. Jumps 5-9 145 Bethlehem, Pa. / Freedom
Nicholas Cephas full bio Nicholas Cephas So. Hurdles 5-11 153 Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Arlington
Robert Condo full bio Robert Condo Sr. Throws 6-0 175 Bridgewater, N.J. / Bridgewater-Raritan
Nick Cregar full bio Nick Cregar So. Throws 6-5 235 High Bridge, N.J. / Voorhees
Michael Elo full bio Michael Elo Fr. Jumps     Tremont, Pa. / Pine Grove
Kris Ennis full bio Kris Ennis Fr. Sprints     Easton, Pa. / Easton
Devon Fogel full bio Devon Fogel So. Distance 5-11 152 Whitehall, Pa. / Notre Dame
Hunter Gibson full bio Hunter Gibson Jr. Throws 6-1 250 Jim Thorpe, Pa. / Jim Thorpe
Peter Gingrich full bio Peter Gingrich Fr. Distance 6-0 151 Elizabethtown, Pa. / Lower Dauphin
Scott Goodwin full bio Scott Goodwin Jr. Pole Vault 5-11 180 Sinking Spring, Pa. / Wilson
Ryan Harper full bio Ryan Harper So. Throws 5-10 281 Audubon, N.J. / Collingswood
Devon Harris full bio Devon Harris Jr. Distance 5-10   Cresco, Pa. / Pocono Mountain East
Da'Juon Hibbert full bio Da'Juon Hibbert Jr. Sprints 5-10 155 Laurelton, N.Y. / High School of Art & Design
Aaron Hofmann full bio Aaron Hofmann Jr. Distance 5-11 150 Slatington, Pa. / Northern Lehigh
Zion Howard full bio Zion Howard Fr. Hurdles/Sprints 6-0 170 Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
Greg Jaindl full bio Greg Jaindl So. Distance 5-10 145 Macungie, Pa. / Emmaus
Gavin Kemery full bio Gavin Kemery So. Distance 5-8 134 Slatington, Pa. / Northern Lehigh
Mike Kopach full bio Mike Kopach Sr. Distance 6-2 170 Nazareth, Pa. / Nazareth
Jarred Kyra full bio Jarred Kyra Fr. Distance 5-7 145 Bethlehem, Pa. / Saucon Valley
Evan Lutz full bio Evan Lutz So. Sprints 5-11 135 Green Lane, Pa. / Upper Perkiomen
Shane Mastro full bio Shane Mastro Fr. Throws 6-3 280 Middletown, N.J. / Mater Dei Prep
Sean McFarland full bio Sean McFarland Fr. Sprints     Alburtis, Pa. / Emmaus
Billy Milburn full bio Billy Milburn Fr. Distance 5-11 167 Kunkletown, Pa. / Pleasant Valley
Peter Milewski full bio Peter Milewski Jr. Distance 5-7 122 Eldersburg, Md. / Liberty
Andrew Mitchell full bio Andrew Mitchell Sr. Middle Distance 5-6 130 Bangor, Pa. / Homeschooled
Eric Morton full bio Eric Morton Sr. Sprints 5-10 190 Philadelphia, Pa. / Christopher Dock Mennonite
Franklin Musnuff full bio Franklin Musnuff Fr. Distance 6-2 178 High Bridge, N.J. / Voorhees
Na'im Pretlow full bio Na'im Pretlow Jr. Sprints 5-9 165 Elizabeth, N.J. / Blair Academy
Baru Roberson full bio Baru Roberson Jr. Sprint 5-6 145 Brick, N.J. / Brick Memorial
Derek Scott full bio Derek Scott Fr. Throws     - / -
Benjamin Smith full bio Benjamin Smith Jr. Distance 5-9 130 Wilmington, Del. / Saint Elizabeth
John Spirk full bio John Spirk Jr. Middle Distance 6-2 153 Bethlehem, Pa. / Bethlehem Catholic
John Stires full bio John Stires Fr. Jumps     Catasauqua, Pa. / Catasauqua
Brian Stock full bio Brian Stock Jr. Jumps 5-10 140 Morris Plains, N.J. / Whippany Park
Adam Strouse full bio Adam Strouse Fr. Jumps     Pen Argyl, Pa. / Pen Argyl
Josh Toth full bio Josh Toth Sr. Distance 5-8 148 Pottstown, Pa. / Pottsgrove
Alex Tursi full bio Alex Tursi So. Distance 5-8 115 Sewell, N.J. / Washington Township
Preston Weidner full bio Preston Weidner Sr. Jumps 5-8 155 Easton, Pa. / Notre Dame