2016-17 Moravian College Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event(s) Ht. Hometown/High School
Shania Alotta full bio Shania Alotta So. Sprints 5-1 Macungie, Pa. / Notre Dame
Britney Blaise full bio Britney Blaise Fr. Throws 5-4 Allentown, Pa. / Parkland
Vanessa Blose full bio Vanessa Blose Fr. Shot Put 5-7 Germansville, Pa. / Northwestern Lehigh
Kiara Bright full bio Kiara Bright Sr. Sprints/Jumps 5-5 Collingdale, Pa. / Academy Park
Meg Brockett full bio Meg Brockett Sr. Distance 5-7 Hampton, N.H. / Manchester Central
Nicole Capuano full bio Nicole Capuano Jr. Throws 5-4 Bethlehem, Pa. / Liberty
Melissa Cheong full bio Melissa Cheong Jr. Jumps/Sprints 5-6 Bushkill, Pa. / East Stroudsburg North
Lily Cooper full bio Lily Cooper Fr. Hurdles 5-2 Upper Black Eddy, Pa. / Palisades
Casie Cronk full bio Casie Cronk Jr. Jumps 5-9 Quakertown, Pa. / Quakertown
Trista Cunningham full bio Trista Cunningham Jr. Throws 5-8 Orefield, Pa. / Northwestern Lehigh
Carly Danoski full bio Carly Danoski Fr. Distance 5-2 Clarks Summit, Pa. / Abington Heights
Beth Ann Davies full bio Beth Ann Davies Jr. Pole Vault 5-7 Quakertown, Pa. / Quakertown
Sarah DeFranco full bio Sarah DeFranco So. Sprints/Jumps 5-6 Mount Bethel, Pa. / Bangor
Mary Kate Duncan full bio Mary Kate Duncan Jr. Throws 5-5 Reading, Pa. / Berks Catholic
Adriana Facchiano full bio Adriana Facchiano So. Throws 5-2 Allentown, Pa. / Parkland
Jackie Finnegan full bio Jackie Finnegan Sr. Throws 5-9 Caldwell, N.J. / James Caldwell
Rebecca Flitcroft full bio Rebecca Flitcroft Sr. Multis 5-6 Morristown, N.J. / West Morris Mendham
Cecilia Fullowan full bio Cecilia Fullowan So. Sprints 5-1 Warren, N.J. / Watchung Hills Regional
Courtney Gomber full bio Courtney Gomber Fr. Distance 5-2 Bethlehem, Pa. / Bethlehem Catholic
Lian Grow full bio Lian Grow So. Middle Distance 5-3 Lambertville, N.J. / South Hunterdon Regional
Maggie Heft full bio Maggie Heft Jr. Throws 5-10 Springfield City, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts
Marlee Hornbaker full bio Marlee Hornbaker Fr. Distance 5-5 Belvidere, N.J. / Belvidere
Meghan Lazarchak full bio Meghan Lazarchak Fr. Sprints 5-5 Nazareth, Pa. / Nazareth
Kirsten Lebo full bio Kirsten Lebo Jr. Distance 5-3 Womelsdorf, Pa. / Conrad Weiser
Alyssa Limbaugh full bio Alyssa Limbaugh So. Distance 5-4 Centre Hall, Pa. / Penns Valley
Katie Mayer full bio Katie Mayer Fr. Mid-Distance 5-3 Mount Arlington, N.J. / Roxbury
Shayne McNally full bio Shayne McNally Fr. Distance 5-6 Wall, N.J. / Red Bank Catholic
Rachel Mikols full bio Rachel Mikols Fr. Distance 5-4 Germansville, Pa. / Northwestern Lehigh
Anna Osman full bio Anna Osman So. Hurdles/Sprints 5-5 Trevorton, Pa. / Line Mountain
Monica Richardson full bio Monica Richardson Jr. Sprints 5-4 East Stroudsburg, Pa. / East Stroudsburg North
Ashley Rohrer full bio Ashley Rohrer Fr. Distance 5-6 New Cumberland, Pa. / Red Lion
Amari Schooler full bio Amari Schooler So. Sprints 5-7 Hopatcong, N.J. / Hopatcong
Ciara Stewart full bio Ciara Stewart Jr. Throws 6-3 Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
Abigail Strouse full bio Abigail Strouse So. Sprints 5-3 Pen Argyl, Pa. / Pen Argyl
Larissa Strycharz full bio Larissa Strycharz Sr. Distance 5-6 Hamilton, N.J. / Steinert Hamilton East
Tamara Suchan full bio Tamara Suchan So. Sprints 5-1 Metuchen, N.J. / Governor Livingston
Lauren Suelke full bio Lauren Suelke Sr. Sprints/Jumps 5-3 Quakertown, Pa. / Quakertown
Carly Thorpe full bio Carly Thorpe Jr. Jumps 5-4 Waymart, Pa. / Western Wayne
Danielle Tomko full bio Danielle Tomko So. Sprints/Jumps 5-6 Frenchtown, N.J. / Delaware Valley Regional
Alyssa Ullmann full bio Alyssa Ullmann Fr. Distance 5-4 Toms River, N.J. / Toms Rover North
Holly Wagner full bio Holly Wagner Jr. Hurdles 5-3 Fleetwood, Pa. / Fleetwood
Lauren White full bio Lauren White Sr. Sprints 4-11 East Stroudsburg, Pa. / Stroudsburg
Hailee Yoder full bio Hailee Yoder Fr. Throws 5-8 Reading, Pa. / Muhlenberg