2013 Moravian College Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
12-22 .353 1-4 .200 Lost 1 4-5 2-6 6-11
Matches Kills per set Hitting % Assists per set Blocks per set Service Aces per set Digs per set
34 10.72 .150 9.86 1.57 1.59 13.48
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Fri. 30 Ursinus College 11th Annual Greyhound Premiere Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  Marywood University 11th Annual Greyhound Premiere Invitational W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 31 York (Pa.) College 11th Annual Greyhound Premiere Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  Swarthmore College 11th Annual Greyhound Premiere Invitational L, 3-2 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. FDU-Florham @ Allentown, Pa. Buttermaker Tournament at Muhlenberg College W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Gallaudet University @ Allentown, Pa. Buttermaker Tournament at Muhlenberg College L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. DeSales University @ Allentown, Pa. Buttermaker Tournament at Muhlenberg College L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Neumann University @ Allentown, Pa. Buttermaker Tournament at Muhlenberg College W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 10 DeSales University L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Messiah College @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Old Friends Crossover at Susquehanna University W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Elizabethtown College @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Old Friends Crossover at Susquehanna University L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Lycoming College @ Arlington, Va. L, 3-0 Final
  at Marymount (Va.) University L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 25 Penn St.-Berks W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 27 vs. FDU-Florham @ York, Pa. York College Spartan Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Rowan University @ York, Pa. York College Spartan Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Carnegie Mellon University @ York College - York, Pa. York College Spartan Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  at York (Pa.) College York College Spartan Volleyball Invitational W, 3-2 Final
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. The United States Merchant Marine Academy * @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Landmark Weekend #1 at Susquehanna University Cancelled
Sun. 6 vs. Goucher College * @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Landmark Weekend #1 at Susquehanna University W, 3-2 Final
  vs. The University of Scranton * @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Landmark Conference Weekend #1 at Susquehanna University L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 9 Penn State Brandywine W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 11 vs. University of Wisconsin-Superior @ St. Paul, Minn. L, 3-0 Final
  at Bethel (Minn.) University L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 at Hamline University L, 3-1 Final
  vs. College of St. Scholastica @ St. Paul, Minn. L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Juniata College * @ Washington, D.C. Landmark Weekend #2 at The Catholic University of America L, 3-0 Final
  at The Catholic University of America * Landmark Weekend #2 at The Catholic University of America L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 20 vs. Susquehanna University * @ Washington, D.C. Landmark Weekend #2 at The Catholic University of America L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 22 Haverford College L, 3-1 Final
Thu. 24 at Cabrini College L, 3-1 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Eastern University Eastern ranked No. 18 L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Swarthmore College @ Allentown, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
  at Muhlenberg College W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 5 at The University of Scranton Landmark First Round L, 3-1 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event