Moravian College Hall of Fame Inductees

Athletes

  • David Griffith
  • Rudolph Grabow 1900
  • Hannah Baum Brown '28
  • Wellington Trumbauer '28
  • Harvey T. D. Gillespie '32
  • James F. Myers '33
  • A. Franklin Campbell '35
  • Charles T. Mazza '38
  • Fred W. Leonard '39
  • Victor S. Weiss '39
  • Elmer R. Stelter '41
  • Richard P. DePue '42
  • Frank A. Levy '42
  • Stephen A. "Doc" Sydorak '43
  • William H. Kraus '47
  • Al Calvo '48
  • Paul M. Marcincin '48
  • Frank M. Weaver '49
  • Anthony Jaso '50
  • John M. Stengele '51
  • William J. Werpehowski '51
  • Paul J. Calvo '52
  • James R. Evanko '55
  • Champ R. Storch '56
  • Russell K. Fegely '57
  • Joseph J. Gerencser '57
  • Robert P. Jones '57
  • Roland J. Passaro '57
  • Francis J.Toner '58
  • George E. Hollendersky '59
  • Augustus Rampone '59
  • Victoria Kokolus Ruth '59
  • James Van Natta '59
  • William R. Hershey '60
  • Francis W. Potter '60
  • Judith L. Clay '61
  • James Kritis '61
  • James H. Gano '62
  • Harold Rice '62
  • Richard C. Kosman '63
  • John C.G. "Sandy" Hutchison '64
  • Sharon Yeack Miller '64
  • Andrew K. Semmel '64
  • Perry F. Mazza '65
  • Vince Seaman '65
  • Barry J. Shollenberger '65
  • Robert F. Zerfass '65
  • William F. Cartier '66
  • John D. Fry '67
  • David A. Mucka '67
  • Ronald J. Berta '68
  • Donald Powell '68
  • Arthur W. Smith Jr. '68
  • Thomas E. Bonstein '69
  • George J. Luzzi '69
  • Hugh J. Gratz '70
  • James C. Dietz '71
  • John J. Iannantuono '71
  • Edward G. Zaninelli '71
  • Michael J. Kohan '72
  • Daniel Y. Joseph '73
  • Andrew C. Long '73
  • Michael E. Staffieri '73
  • Charles W. Heidecker '74
  • Robert K. Gratz '75
  • Daniel Pipeling '75
  • Gary M. Martell '76
  • Kenneth J. King '77
  • Vincent E. Pantalone '77
  • Michael S. Brichta '78
  • Gregory Skutches '78
  • Susan Spry '78
  • Robert E. Ternosky '78
  • William Ormsby '80
  • Jack Bradley '81
  • Louis M. Sorrentino '82
  • Mark A. Braun '84
  • Christine A. Lentz '84
  • Kurt E. Montz '84
  • Roger Soell '84
  • James Walters '84
  • Michael Arner '85
  • Michael K. Grigoruk '85
  • Maureen Herman Leaswitch '85
  • Patrice M. Golden Turner '85
  • James Joseph '86
  • James Lasko '86
  • Daniel Bloom '87
  • Wendy Tretheway Condron '87
  • Robert Henshaw '87
  • Linda L. Atiyeh '88
  • Bernard Ivin '88
  • Lisa Adams Wilkinson '88
  • Andrea Heller '89
  • Richard J. Krouse '89
  • John Patrignani '89
  • Kurt J. Poling '89
  • Michelle Betz Reichenbach '89
  • Raymond J. Reimer '89
  • Scott A. Stanilious '89
  • Jeffrey N. Cullingford '90
  • Neil Fromm '90
  • Sharon Duffy Graham '90
  • Jane M. Tatum Helstrom '90
  • Thomas Ike '90
  • Robert M. Light '90
  • David Mittl '90
  • Charles J. Hoch Jr. '91
  • Michael K. Howey '91
  • Russell J. Parsons '91
  • Daniel D. Reichenbach '91
  • Stephen Tone '91
  • Katherine Beck DeKorte '92
  • Shawn Marie Walsh Hib '92
  • Neil Pagotto '92
  • David L. Yonney '92
  • Daniel Burrell '93
  • Amy Endler '93
  • Doug Durepo '94
  • Jud Frank '94
  • Pamela Porter Grauer '94
  • Shane Hollawell '94
  • Andrew Koch '94
  • Gregory O'Neil '94
  • Melissa Newhard Torba '94
  • Jennifer Frantz '95
  • Tanya Thear '95
  • Susan Zimmerman '95
  • Tracy Wartman Harris '96
  • Alan Heverly '96
  • Sean Keville '96
  • Michael Paciulli '96
  • Patrick Egan '97
  • Amy Croll-Souders '97
  • Tara Wartman McClimon '98
  • Stephanie Rickards Corrigan '99
  • Jessie Coughlin Milner '99
  • Carli Miller Henichek '00
  • Jason Moran '00
  • Amy Sandt Morgan '00
  • Emily J. Shertzer '02
  • Heidi Wolfsberger Peoples '02
  • Janelle Brey Greer '04
  • Melissa Soroka Williams '04
  • Heather Bortz '05
  • Christina Scherwin '05

Coaches

  • Rocco J. Calvo
  • Gus Garcsar
  • Paul Kuklentz
  • John Makuvek
  • Doug Pollard

Honorary Members

  • DeLight E. Breidegam
  • Fred Reinhard

Teams

  • 1947-48 Men's Basketball
  • 1956 Baseball
  • 1960 Baseball
  • 1970 Football
  • 1974 Golf
  • 1975-76 Men's Basketball
  • 1982 Men's Soccer
  • 1982-83 Men's Basketball
  • 1983 Men's Soccer
  • 1985-86 Women's Basketball
  • 1988 Football
  • 1989 Men's Track & Field
  • 1990-91 Women's Basketball
  • 1991-92 Women's Basketball
  • 1992-93 Wrestling
  • 1993 Women's Cross Country
  • 1993 Football
  • 1994 Men's Golf
  • 1995 Women's Cross Country
  • 1995 Softball
  • 1996 Women's Tennis
  • 2004 Softball